GDPR – Privacy Policy

Introduction

The company Ostredok, s.r.o. respects your right to privacy in the world of the Internet when using our website and in electronic communications with us. We have put in place all the necessary measures to securely preserve all of your personal information that you provide to us.

This privacy policy explains the processing processes performed by Ostredok, s.r.o., Panloon 42, 851 01 Bratislava, ICO: 46905324, using the Internet and other alternative electronic communications for direct marketing.

Principles and method of protecting the processing of personal data by the operator Ostredok, s.r.o.

Thank you for visiting this website. We hope you enjoy getting to know the company Ostredok, s.r.o. based Panónska 42, 851 01, ICO: 46905324 and its services. The company Ostredok, s.r.o. respects your right to privacy in the world of the Internet when using our website and in electronic communications with us. We have put in place all necessary measures to secure the preservation of all of your personal information, which you provide to us in the manner described below.

This privacy policy explains the processing processes performed by Ostredok, s.r.o., Panloon 42, 851 01 Bratislava, ICO: 46905324, using the Internet and other alternative electronic communications for direct marketing. The company Ostredok, S.R.O. is responsible for processing your personal data in accordance with the legislation applicable to the Slovak Republic.

Concepts

The terms "we", "us", "our" "Ostredok, s.r.o." and "Hotel Ostredok" used on this site refer to the company Ostredok, s.r.o. "You" refers to the person accessing and/or using our website. The windscreen, s.r.o. only processes personal data on that particular person who has given an explicit consent to the Ustan. Art. 6 (b) 1., (b) (a) Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, hereinafter referred to as "GDPR" and Ustan. § 13 ( 1. (b) (a) Act No 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data... or which are necessary to provide (and improve) our services to you. The operator shall only process the personal data provided for in the individual provisions of law 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and additions to certain laws, i.e. "the subject of processing shall be the sole sex, title, name, surname, date of birth, address, e-mail and telephone contact of the data subject without the possibility of assigning to them other personal data, and their use is intended solely for the operator's needs in writing with the person concerned and the registration of such data; Where the activity of the operator is direct marketing, the said personal data may be provided by another operator having the same object of activity solely for the purposes of direct marketing, and if the person concerned so far has appealed to the Ustan. § 23 para. 2. (b) b) Act no 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and additions to certain laws. You can provide us with your email address, name, phone number, etc., to provide you with information about our services, to include you in our competitions or surveys, or to inform you about events and events in the company Ostredok, s.r.o. that interest you. We want to assure you that the windscreen, s.r.o. takes all necessary measures to maintain the protection and security of the data you provide to us, including in particular:

1. It shall take all necessary measures to preserve the secrecy and security of your personal data.

2. Access to your personal data shall only be authorized by the beneficiaries of our company, which are further provided only in the law.

3. All authorized employees of our company who have access to your personal data must comply with the privacy policy of the Ostredok, s.r.o.

4. To guarantee the protection of your personal data, we maintain a secure IT environment and we have the necessary measures to prevent the leakage of personal data it obtains and processes.

5. Your personal data is processed only for the purposes for which you have provided them to the companies. These will be used to provide, support and obtain feedback regarding the level of our services and to prevent breaches of security, laws or our terms of service.

6. Our company will never share your personal information with any third party company intending to use it for direct marketing purposes unless you expressly consent to us.

7. Company your personal information may be provided by the national authorities and judicial authorities if: required by applicable law; Or is in our good faith that such a step is necessary to comply with the legal procedures; In the case of response to legal claims or judicial processes; Or to protect the rights of the company Ostredok, s.r.o. or their customers and the public. – In some limited cases, we may provide your personal information to the prospective transferor of the respective company Ostredok, s.r.o., provided that we are legally securing the confidentiality and security of such data, and that in providing these Personal data, our company complies with the applicable laws and the contract for the processing of personal data has been concluded. – Our company will not use your personal information (including your email address) for direct or indirect communication, unless you are expressly authorized to do so or revoke the consent.

8. Our company stores and stores the personal information you provide to us through the website, in its databases, as long as reasonably necessary with regard to our needs to provide you with answers to your queries or to resolve problems, provide improved and new services, and comply with applicable legal regulations. This means that we store your personal information for a reasonable period of time after you stop using the services of our company or use this website. Upon expiry of this period, your personal data will be erased from all windscreen, s.r.o., or will be deleted only after the consent has been given, by written notice to the address of Ostredok, R. O., Panónska 42, 851 01 Bratislava, or E-mail: recepcia@ostredok.sk

9. We have the right to delete your personal information that you have provided to us at any time.

10. Address if you choose to contact Ostredok, s.r.o. for further questions on your personal data: Ostredok, s.r.o., Panloon 42, 851 01 Bratislava, e-mail address: recepcia@ostredok.sk,

11. The Privacy policy gives you all the information you need (easily available) so that you can decide whether you want to use this website and provide your personal information to Snidok, s.r.o.

12. Therefore, when viewing this website and in electronic communications with us, consent is required which you grant and expressly consent to the processing of your indirect personal data (cookies, connection information and system Information) in the manner described in the privacy policy.

Conclusion

13. If you require us to perform a particular service (installation competition, newsletter or information about new services and promotions, etc.) we will require you to provide additional direct personal information (name, address and email address). In this case, we will request your explicit consent to collect and use your personal information. These personal data will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided us.

14. If we have any questions about the Privacy policy, please contact our company at the address referred to in paragraph 10 and we will be happy to assist you with any questions.

For more information, please contact the reception of hotel Ostredok***.